ltds.uk / companies / 14878430
BESPOKE LUXURY SERVICES LTD
2nd Floor College House, 17 King Edwards Road,, Ruislip,, London,, United Kingdom, HA4 7AE
ActiveltdINC 2023SIC 56210
Company Information
Registered Address2nd Floor College House, 17 King Edwards Road,, Ruislip,, London,, United Kingdom, HA4 7AE
Incorporated18 May 2023
Company Typeltd
Country of OriginUnited Kingdom
Accounts & Filings
Accounts Next Due28 February 2027
Accounts Last Filed31 May 2025
Accounts Type31
Confirmation Next Due31 May 2027
Confirmation Last Filed17 May 2026
Financial history
| Metric | 2025 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|
| Net assets | £1 | £1 |
Officers Example
| Officer | Role | Appointed | ID check |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Director | 2015-03-11 | Verified |
| Mr David Okoro | Director | 2018-09-02 | Verified |
| Mrs Helen Marsh | Director | 2021-06-30 | Verify due |
| Mr James Fitzgerald | Secretary | 2012-01-18 | - |
Sign up to see who runs BESPOKE LUXURY SERVICES LTD
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Persons with significant control Example
| Person | Nature of control | Notified | ID check |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Ownership of shares 75%+ | 2016-04-06 | Verified |
| Marsh Holdings Limited | Ownership of shares 25-50% | 2021-06-30 | Corporate |
Sign up to see who owns and controls BESPOKE LUXURY SERVICES LTD
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Identity verification (ECCTA) Example
Companies House identity verification status for each director and PSC under ECCTA 2023.
| Person | Role | Status |
|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Director | Verified |
| Mr David Okoro | Director | Verified |
| Mrs Helen Marsh | Director | Verify due |
Sign up to check BESPOKE LUXURY SERVICES LTD's directors' and PSCs' ID verification
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Charges & mortgages Example
| Code | Status | Created | Description |
|---|---|---|---|
| 000000000002 | Outstanding | 2022-11-04 | A registered charge |
| 000000000001 | Fully satisfied | 2016-02-19 | A registered charge |
Sign up to see the charges secured against BESPOKE LUXURY SERVICES LTD
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Filing history Example
| Date | Type | Description |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-01 | CS01 | Confirmation statement made on 2026-05-01 |
| 2025-09-27 | AA | Accounts for a small company made up to 2025-05-31 |
| 2025-06-30 | AP01 | Appointment of a director |
| 2025-01-14 | PSC02 | Notification of a person with significant control |
Sign up to see every filing and download the documents for BESPOKE LUXURY SERVICES LTD
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Other Companies in This Postcode District
- TEN LOUNGE & DRINKS LTD Active
- HARD TO REACH YOUNG PEOPLE LTD Active
- PUNTO RESTAURANT LTD Active
- GMBS REAL ESTATE LTD Active
- ADP DESIGN & BUILD LTD Active
- TAIEB LTD Active
- BASILICAN PIZZERIA LTD Active
- BESTPLATEUK LTD Active
Similar Companies
- ANTIPASTI LTD Active
- NAS EVENTS LIMITED Active
- CONCIERGE CATERING & HIRE LIMITED Active
- FUTURE PLATE TK LIMITED Active
- GOLDEN VIBES LTD Active
- NEWHOUSE CATERING LIMITED Active
- M.E.E. CATERING LIMITED Active
- TIMELY SERVICES LIMITED Active
Watch BESPOKE LUXURY SERVICES LTD for changes
Most tools poll Companies House once a day. We read the live stream and email you within the hour when filings, officers, PSCs or status change - free.
Sign up free to watch